Hilton Vancouver Washington

$$$$|View on mapVancouver, United States|
75 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Hilton Vancouver Washington
$$$$

Overview

The comfortable Hilton Vancouver Washington hotel is nestled in the very heart of Vancouver and approximately 20 minutes' walk from Hayden Bay, enticing guests to relax by a swimming pool and have dinner at an American restaurant on the premises. Situated right around the corner from the 5 - acre Esther Short Park, this 4-star newly renovated hotel boasts air-conditioned rooms along with spa therapy and recreational facilities available onsite.

Location

The excellent hotel places you just 1.5 km from the George C. Marshall House and 850 metres from the single-screen movie theater "Kiggins Theatre". Esther Short Park is about a 5-minute walk away, and local restaurants, a casino, and a bar are across the street from the Hilton Vancouver. The nearby entertainment attractions of Vancouver include Magenta Performing Arts Theater, which is a mere 0.8 km away.

The property is near a train station and Columbia Street & 6th Street bus stop is merely 100 metres away.

Rooms

The rooms at Hilton Vancouver Washington hotel have blackout drapes and an air conditioner. Some of them comprise a balcony and a dining area, appointed with a sofa bed. Also, they feature marble flooring. A kitchen with a microwave, an electric kettle, and a refrigerator are available in a studio suite.

Eat & Drink

Greys at the Park restaurant is an ideal place to enjoy American dishes and views of the city. The Hilton invites guests to have a drink at a 24-hour bar. It is located in the lobby. There is a restaurant serving contemporary food nearly a 5-minute drive away.

Leisure & Business

The Hilton Vancouver will also help you keep fit with fitness classes at a fitness club available on site. Finally, this Vancouver hotel houses a conference centre featuring conference facilities and a photocopier.

Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 16:00-23:59
until 12:00
Amenities
Paid Private parking is possible on site.
Wireless internet is available in for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of USD 25.0 per person. 
Children & extra beds
There are no extra beds provided in a room.  There are no cots provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of floors:7
Number of rooms:219
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

King Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed1 Sofa bed1 Double bed
King Room Hearing accessible
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
King Room Mobility or hearing accessible
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King-size bed
Show 1 more room typeLess

Facilities

Main facilities

Wi-Fi
Parking

On-site car park

Luggage storage
24-hour services

24-hour reception

24-hour security

Food/ Drinks

Bar/ Lounge area

Restaurant

Welcome drink

Coffee shop

Fitness/ Gym

Fitness centre

Swimming pool

Indoor swimming pool

Spa and relaxation

Jacuzzi

Sports & Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Business

  • Business centre
  • Meeting/ Banquet facilities
  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Children's menu

Facilities for people with disabilities

  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled

Spa & Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Sun loungers
  • Jacuzzi
  • Hot spring bath
  • Pool with view

Room view

  • Park view

Room features

  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Direct dial telephone
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Curtains
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Hilton Vancouver Washington

💵 Lowest room price 99 £
📏 Distance to centre 400 m
✈️ Distance to airport 18.0 km
🧳 Nearest airport Portland International, PDX

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
301 W. 6Th Street, Vancouver, Washington, United States, 98660
Map view
301 W. 6Th Street, Vancouver, Washington, United States, 98660
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Historic Site
Officers' Row
560 m
Park
Esther Short Park
120 m
Market
Vancouver Farmers Market
180 m
Park
Vancouver Waterfront Park
570 m
Restaurant
Smokin' Oak
140 m
Restaurant
Simply Sweets
150 m
Restaurant
Nonavo Pizza
150 m
Restaurant
Tiger's Garden
220 m
Restaurant
The Grocery Cocktail and Social
270 m
Restaurant
Main Event Sports Grill Downtown
340 m
Restaurant
Pacific House
460 m
Restaurant
Thai Orchid Restaurant
520 m
Restaurant
Elements Restaurant
500 m

Reviews of Hilton Vancouver Washington

8.6 /10
Great
100 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Hilton Vancouver Washington

Which attractions can we visit during our stay at the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington?
You can always visit Vancouver Land Bridge, placed 2.5 km from the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington. Another landmark that is worth your while is Officers' Row located a mere 600 metres away.
Which landmarks are closest to Hilton Vancouver Washington hotel?
Guests of Hilton Vancouver Washington hotel can visit Vancouver Farmers Market (nearly a 5-minute walk from the accommodation), or Esther Short Park placed 5 minutes' walk away.
Can we park our car at the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington?
Yes, at the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington there are parking spaces provided on site.
What are the recommended dining options during the stay at the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can dine just outside the property in a highly rated-9/10 according to reviews-sushi bar Thai Orchid Restaurant offering Asian cuisine.
Can I eat breakfast at this comfortable hotel?
Yes, guests can enjoy breakfast, served daily in the restaurant of this comfortable hotel.
What is check-in and check-out time at the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington?
Guests of the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington can check in from 16:00 to 23:59 and check out from 12:00. Late check-in is also possible by prior arrangement with the property.
What payment methods are accepted in the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington hotel?
At the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington hotel, guests can pay using сash, American Express, and Visa as well as other payment methods.
What room types does the hotel comprise?
The hotel offers such room types as King Room, Junior Suite, and Queen Room.
Which facilities are offered in the rooms of the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington?
Each room at the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington is fully equipped with air conditioning to ensure that guests have a comfortable stay. On average, guests rate the comfort of the rooms 9.3/10.
Is the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington equipped with amenities for persons with disabilities?
Yes, the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington provides rooms with accessible facilities, wheelchair access, and accessible bathrooms to improve the experience for the guests with special needs.
Does the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington hotel feature any spa facilities?
Pampering amenities in the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington hotel include a Jacuzzi and an indoor pool.
Do you have a pool at the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington?
Yes, the comfortable 4-star Hilton Vancouver Washington features a swimming pool.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room